Cocoamidopropyl betaine CAPB
CAB is a stable surfactant, it can uses with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants together, and liquid or colloid will be formed after mixing with surfactants. It has great viscosity, and can use to produce skin friendly detergent and body wash with great cleanability and rich foam. CAB is widely in the production of shampoo, body wash, face wash, hair conditioner, personal care and baby skin care products.
Appearance: Beige transparent liquid
Free ammonia (%) ≤ 0.10%
Free peroxide (%) ≤ 8.0%
pH value (10% solution) 6-7
APHA colour: ≤ 300
Solid content: 30 ±1%
CAB is a zwitterionic surfactant, it performs stable under both acidic and alkaline condition. It performs cationic under acidic and performs anionic under alkaline. CAB can uses with all types of surfactants including anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactant, it can stably use with other chemical and gentle to skin. CAB is easy dissolve in water, it can uses under both acidic and alkaline solution. It is rich foam, great cleanability, great viscosity, great softness, kill bacterial, anti-static and suitable to use under hard water as well. CAB can greatly improve softness of detergent products with great stability. CAB can also use to produce dish washing product, which can greatly improve the viscosity.
CAB is a stable surfactant, it is gentle next to skin and eyes. It can react and use with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants and produce transparent liquid or colloid with rich, exquisite foam. When it uses with anionic, it can increase viscosity and thickness, and keep the pH at same level. CAB provide great softness, killing bacterial and anti-static. CAB is a great material for hair care product, it can produces shampoo, body wash, face washing and other skin care products. CAB is also a great softener in textile dyeing industry.
200KG/ 50KG per Barrel.
Please keep in room temperature,Expiry 2 years.